?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

GRANRODEO <3

Credit for scans to yokuboumugendai.com
Thank you for all of your hard work!



I may or may not have spent several hours yesterday and today in the blackhole of tumblr looking at scans and videos of my favorite J-Rock group. >_> And then I clicked on the Taniyama Kishou tag, which led to Suzumura Kenichi, and then Utapri and Starish... I regret almost nothing.



And jamming to some new GRANRODEO songs that I haven't really listened to yet. I think I'll be able to put up a Top Favorites list soon \o/

Tags:

Comments

( 6 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )
sac527
Jun. 27th, 2013 03:24 am (UTC)
No, tumblr is such a black hole, I feel ya. So much worse than pixiv. It's gotta be the auto scroll.

Any recs?
absolutehymn007
Jun. 27th, 2013 05:45 am (UTC)
I haven't been on pixiv in a while. I try to stick with just my favorite artists and not poke at say the Kise tag on his birthday. That would be the most massive blackhole ever.

Words cannot explain how much I hate auto scroll. Especially when it freezes and I have to refresh the page. Looking at you, Facebook >___>

My absolute favorite songs are Once & Forever and 恋音 (Koi Oto). My other favorites are Darlin', Infinite Love, Can Do, Henai no Rondo, Rose-Hip Bullet, Ai no Warrior, tRance, and Mikansei no Guilty.
lucathia_rykatu
Jun. 27th, 2013 08:46 am (UTC)
GRANRODEO~ <333

Hymn, I received your gift! Thanks so much. :DDD Hehe, so awesome~. Even a month later, my birthday is still getting celebrated! XD
absolutehymn007
Jun. 27th, 2013 05:02 pm (UTC)
Words cannot explain my love for them ;-; Kishou's voice is gorgeous and the guitar player is such a pro! I dream to see them live one day (they weren't doing any concerts when I was in Japan last winter)

Yaaaaaaaay gift!!!! I'm glad you liked it and that it made it to you safely. You're awesome!

Anime Expo is coming up - are you going this year? Still planning on getting there for 2014 for me.

Also, how'd reading PoT/FE go for you? I'm halfway through typing up Part 4 - Ch 6... it's so zany and there's a lot going on that it's a bit overwhelming OTL
lucathia_rykatu
Jul. 2nd, 2013 11:20 pm (UTC)
I would so love to see them live, ahhhhh. It would be such an experience!

I feel loved! <333

Yup, I'm going to AX! Heading out tomorrow. It's super hot right now... I'm going to melt in my Henry cosplay! I'll also be cosplaying U-17 Kirihara and Bossun from Sket Dance. Those two are slightly better for the weather, haha. I hope you will indeed attend in 2014! *____*

I'm currently somewhere in Part 2! :D I couldn't stooooop laughing at how Kirihara, Jackal, and Marui ended up joining, and the cover stories that were made for them. <333 And omg, Yagyuu and Niou teaching each other. k;ladjla;s The switch in the making?
absolutehymn007
Jul. 3rd, 2013 02:26 am (UTC)
If we went together, we would fangirl them to death! XDDD

You should feel loved - it's too bad I'm terrible at not being busy so we can talk more. <3

Yah, I heard that it's super hot there right now. Eeeeee goood luck on melting! I would be sad if you melted away before I meet you! ;-; Yeah, the other two do sound much better.

Speaking of Soren, I found someone selling their cosplay from the Path of Radiance version and I bought. Hello Soren and Wind Sage Yanagi LOL. /thisishappening

I hope that I have money to attend in 2014! It's the plan to. :D

\o/ Still reading! Prologue through Part 3 is quite a blur for me... it's been so long since I've done any work with them, but I remember the major parts. Anything having to do with Kirihara, Jackal, and Marui is terribly cheesy and zany. I can't quite remember their cover stories.

Of course, there's always a higher plan with anything I do. My Platinum Pair <3 You'll see what happens later!

Have fun at AX!
( 6 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones