?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Petenshi daa? - Take 2?!



I was pointed to JURI's blog earlier for this lolzy picture of Kane and my first thought literally was "Dream Live 5th - Petenshi daa? Take 2?!". Then came the "alfja;fja Kane's chest! alkfjalkjads" reaction. Because we all know I like looking at his muscles. XDDD

Why I was suddenly reminded of Dream Live 5th...
1) Kane's facial expression of cool/slightly concerned/neutral/curious + and his thumbs up is what I always seem to see Baba Toru doing in his pictures.

2) The fedora and the sunglasses and the small smile and the way the little bit of hair is set on JURI reminds me of Nakagauchi Masataka.

3) Bright colors for clothes - bling on their necks... they just need some more shiny things and feathers and another hat and another pair of sunglasses and then they'll be Platinum!

Insert: Now try to imagine Sanada and Akutsu singing that duet. With the DL5th dance moves that Baba/Masa came up with. Hopefully your brain didn't bust too hard.

Okay, back to NaNo-ing as my brain is hanging on for dear writing life. Six more days - ahhhhhh!!!!!

Comments

( 9 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )
nerdish
Nov. 26th, 2011 02:37 am (UTC)
Mmm Kane-chest. I approve. However, you did in fact break my brain.
absolutehymn007
Nov. 26th, 2011 02:41 am (UTC)
Mmm Kane-chest indeed! I wonder if he's actually giving the thumbs up for the epicness that is his own chest?

My apologies. My journal does that to people from time to time. :D
nerdish
Nov. 26th, 2011 02:42 am (UTC)
I think he is. He totally plays up the dork card to keep the attention on him and that lovely body.

I'm liking the way Juri's looking too, but he's always been a soft spot for me.

Yeah, but I'm trying to NaNo, and all I see is Sanada and Akutsu doing the dance. WITH FEATHER BOAS.
absolutehymn007
Nov. 26th, 2011 05:50 am (UTC)
Boy can play the dork card all that he wants because I'll happily look at that lovely body :D

I've never gotten into JURI at all, but he looks really nice in this picture.

Aw, I'm sorry again! I'm working on my NaNo too, but I only got three hours of sleep and worked in the yard with my parents all day so I'm kinda of out of it.

I see FEATHER BOAS and I immediately think of Valentine Kiss w/ the seiyuus. And now that song is stuck in my head. Oh noes...

Have a good night!
perkyandproud
Nov. 26th, 2011 02:45 am (UTC)
You are evil. I love you for it, mind you, but evil!

LOL, what an image!

*dances along, while staring at Kane's chest*

Any idea of what they were *actually* doing, dressed like that?
absolutehymn007
Nov. 26th, 2011 05:53 am (UTC)
FWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!! Evil is my middle name! Metaphorically speaking. How can you not love evil?

Kane's chest is to be admired by all. *worships it*

They're.. fanservicing? :D
petitefee24
Nov. 26th, 2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
OMG SanadAkutsu petenshi duet is just..... *breaksdown because brain can't stand so much crack*


And his chest, oh his chest <3
lucathia_rykatu
Nov. 27th, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC)
Haa, amusing outfits. XD;

Don't forget to validate your novel (under edit novel info)! I don't know if you're waiting, but I see that other people on my buddies list have already validated theirs. :D (It turns your progress bar purple! and your widgets, if you used one, displays "winner"!)
( 9 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones