?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So valy, I got the package two days after you had said you sent it, but man, I just haven't had a chance to put up this post until now. Thank you thank you thank you for everything that you sent me! <3333

The other merchandise I bought from the ever so wonderful duckie405!!!! Thank you sooooooo very much for hanging onto things so long for me. Soon they'll be on my walls to join the rest of my fandom merchandise.


Uh-huh. Kise, Midorima, Izuki, Hyuuga, Kuroko, and Kagami. Had to have it oh yes.




Atobe looks hot sexy. Loosen that tie!


Be still my instrumental music heart. <3


EFFFFFFF FORMAL ATTIRE EFFFFFF.


EFFFFFFF FORMAL ATTIRE TAKE 2 EFFFFFFF.


The scenery looks so peaceful and the water looks so refreshing and Tezuka just looks great.


Here's someone I'd like to find on my bus reading! Love the shirt, not so much the sweater LOL.


Loving the outfit, Fuji. Button-downs <3 Seems like he's off to somewhere fun!


I really enjoy this picture of Echizen. Looks like he's having a great time in the city.


He really makes a good looking butler.


So does Yukimura.



Honestly, he was the one I wanted to buy the most because of his biceps and athletic shorts >.> Kenya, you look incredible in that outfit. MMmm.


And Sanada looks very handsome doing his morning practice of kendo. Uh-huh.


Wearing my favorite style of men's pajamas. Dark red looks good!


Good morning Tezuka!


Haha, I just noticed he has tea in two of the things I own of him.


That pajama color is so fitting of Fuji :)


Wake up, sleep Echizen. No sleeping late today. :P

Comments

( 31 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )
wittyphantom
Sep. 11th, 2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
hee... it kind of looks like Atobe's reading a German phrase book in that first pic. lol

what is that, though? it looks like it might be a fan, but I can't tell
[edit] never mind, I should really read the titles of posts more often. >_>

that pose though? damn, that's going to fuel some of Kantoku's wet dreams, let me tell you!

Edited at 2012-09-11 09:22 pm (UTC)
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 02:32 am (UTC)
I wouldn't put it past him to read a German phrase book. Such sexiness.

LOL. They're like slightly textured semi-sturdy-but-not-that-sturdy stickers. They're about as sturdy as one of those fans actually.

I think it fuels his wet dreams AND Oshitari's and anyone else's who wants that bod
wittyphantom
Sep. 12th, 2012 03:07 am (UTC)
well presumably he already speaks German, so I'm not sure what need he would have for a phrase book.

ah I see.

indeed... don't forget poor, neglected fukubuchou
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 03:23 am (UTC)
Leisure reading? Maybe it looks sexier to pose with a German book?

He was implied in the anyone else :D I'm not big into cross-school pairings, but they would be the one I actually don't mind

/pats Fukubuchou
wittyphantom
Sep. 12th, 2012 06:09 am (UTC)
Alternatively... he's not kidding anybody. It's just for the pose.

Of course... Kantoku FTW. XD

poor fukubuchou.
felixkeep
Sep. 11th, 2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
awesome gets!!

if your pasting echizen on the wall, i think you might still be feeling sleepy even after you wake up! i love sanada's!
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 02:41 am (UTC)
Thank you very much dear!

Maaaan, by day two of school, I had a difficult time getting up. But it's most likely because I've been having trouble sleeping and that's not typical for me.

Uh-huh. Sanada's looks real nice.

PS - Can you remind me of your Paypal address? I can't seem to find it anywhere on my computer :/
(Deleted comment)
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
Ahhh got no milk here. Never thought of that before. Can it be warm anything?

Okay - payment finally sent! Sorry x 1,000,000 for the wait!
monarchist
Sep. 11th, 2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
Hide Sanada's if alexdonnelly or I come over. Same with anything Yukimura, Tezuka, or Echizen for me.
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 02:34 am (UTC)
Learned fact today: Amber likes Echizen.

I think I'll have to lock up my room or something 'cause there is no way I'm taking down all of my merchandise that took me forever to put up ahahahaha.

But please, come see me someday??
monarchist
Sep. 12th, 2012 03:05 am (UTC)
FYI: Amber likes Tezuka, Sanada, Echizen, Shiraishi, Yukimura, Yagyuu, Oshitari, and Marui.

Deadbolt that bitch. I'll snatch a lot. :D

Maybe we can plan something for when I come to Michigan next?
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 03:21 am (UTC)
Ooo, I didn't know about Marui either. The things you learn!

FYI: Hymn likes Atobe, Yagyuu, Yanagi, Oshitari, Sanada, Kenya, Shiraishi, Tezuka, Ootori, Yukimura

Deadbolt AND hire a bodyguard. XDDDD

Oooo I finally get to meet a fandom friend in RL?!?!?!?! Well, when are you thinking about maybe going? I'm not going to be here mid-December through early January.
monarchist
Sep. 12th, 2012 03:49 am (UTC)
:D

The only one I didn't know about was Ootori. May I ask why?

The bodyguard might be a slight deterrent.

Oh... it won't be for awhile. I don't plan on going back to Michigan until I graduate.
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
I smile back at you too :)

Ootori is just a nice guy. He does his best and supports his friends. It is a little bit different since most of all of the characters that I get drawn to have a lot of confidence and are very talented, but one of my first favorite characters, Conrad Welled from Kyou Kara Maou, was the nice gentleman with steadfast loyalty. Kiyoshi from KnB falls under the nice hardworking guy category too, but the guy is quite odd XD And I love it.

Do you still graduate in two years if it is online?
monarchist
Sep. 12th, 2012 08:36 pm (UTC)
Aa, I see.

Yeah, I do. My school is accredited. It's really the same as if I was there physically taking the classes. BFF wants me to walk, so I'll apply for graduation when I'm in my final semester then head up to Detroit when I graduate.
valy
Sep. 12th, 2012 12:34 am (UTC)
Glad they reached you safely <3 and wow, 2 days! I wish international shipping was so cheap and efficient =w=
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 02:43 am (UTC)
Yeah, I have no idea how it got all the way from you to me in two days. I was thinking maybe three or four, but hey, sometimes it's okay to get things earlier than you expect it! :D

Totally wish international shipping was cheap and efficient too.

Love everything - you're awesome!
valy
Sep. 12th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC)
*O* Kenya icon!!! *swoons*

Ooh, I was wondering, how are you going to display these on your wall? I wanted to put them up, too (once I get more space) and didn't know how to go about it.
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
I love that picture of Kenya. :D I need to upload my userpic of the Shitenhouji symbol still. And something of Shiraishi. /things to do

I have some clear files hanging up with scotch tape actually lol. They haven't fallen down yet and I had to use scotch because you can see through them. Otherwise, I just use blue painter's tape - gentle on walls and posters especially but will hold pretty much forever. The medium blue color sticks better than the real dark blue and the two inch wide ones are better than an inch wide.
valy
Sep. 13th, 2012 05:41 pm (UTC)
*oogles your icon list*

Ooh, painter's tape! Folded over on itself to become double-sided, right? I'll keep that in mind. I seriously hate the person who invented that sticky-tac stuff <_<
sekitx2
Sep. 12th, 2012 02:20 am (UTC)
And still all I can say is (since 2001), middle-schoolers my ass they look like. ^^

Thanks for sharing the smexiness!
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 02:44 am (UTC)
ROFLOLOLOLOL. Yup. TOTALLY middle-schoolers both of our assess.

You are so very much welcome! <3
perkyandproud
Sep. 12th, 2012 04:07 am (UTC)
Wow! Those are some amazing pieces! :-)

Yayayayayaayayayy!! Glad you get to enjoy them!
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 07:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Lots of Atobe this time around <3
sencha_kt
Sep. 12th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
Whoo awesome post!! I love your comments about the kutsurogi stickers ♥ And yes, I totally agree - Kenya looks magnificent on that clear file :D
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 07:48 pm (UTC)
Hey there!

Thank you for enjoying my zany commentary! XD If I am not raving about formal wear, then I am flailing at the athletic look lol. *pleased*
sencha_kt
Sep. 13th, 2012 11:28 am (UTC)
Formal wear and sportiness are both excellent topics to flail about :D One of the reasons why watching sport is so awesome: you get to see both!!
alexdonnelly
Sep. 12th, 2012 05:07 pm (UTC)
Ooo what a nice haul! :D

Seconding monarchist. You'll have to hide Sanada and his shinai if you want either to survive. >__>
absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks Alex!

Deadbolting the door and getting a bodyguard. Yuuuuuup.
maya_hayashi
Sep. 12th, 2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
asdfghjklkjhgfdsasdfghjklkjhgf ALL THE AWESOME STUFF YEAAAAAH!!!
KUROBAAAAAS! (oh yeah Izuki aka Roy Mustang playing Basketball I just love him 8DDD)

KISE <3

asdfghjklůljhgfd ATOBE boy whose ego is as big as Russian landscape :D Boys in formal attire is all the matter, everything else is irrelevant :D Though Yuki doesn't look as half as good as Atobe and Yuushi /is-shot/ /lately obsessed with these too so much and read all DNs with them available lol :D/

so happy for you :D
/haha I'm back to commenting and spamming with pointless stuff 8DDD/


absolutehymn007
Sep. 12th, 2012 09:01 pm (UTC)
Heeeeeeey! YES ALL OF THE AWESOME STUFF YESSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!

It's totally Roy Mustang >.> Ef, I just realized I never uploaded my Roy Mustang userpic, what?!

Shhh... I like Kise. Don't tell anyone. ;)

Oshitari/Atobe was my first PoT ship. Gah, I love them so so so so so much! What does DN stand for?

Thanks much! And welcome back to you!
( 31 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones