?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Monday Update

So I was looking through some of my first avatars that I used online for fandom and saw this one:
It's amazingly lolzy to me. And now I want to watch that chibi special again.
-----


I put up the stickers from the Kutsurogi collection above my stick posters. =)
Now I have to put up the Pajamas clearfiles somewhere...
-----

I was hoping to get all of Part 4 - Chapter 1 typed out today, but I'm about three journal pages shy and I'm beat and need sleep for school. Darn.
-----

Dancing With the Stars All-Stars premiered tonight!!! WHO DO I EVEN CHOOSE?!?!?!?!?!? /o\ My picks before the season started were Drew - Giles - Helio. Now I'm going with Giles - Drew - Helio. I'm thinking 4th should be either Kirstie (that woman is a riot!), Emmitt (dude rocked the floor tonight), or Kelly (she totally surprised me). HRMMM :/ But my man Tristan got ripped off with his pairing - THIS IS NOT OKAY.
-----

Today, the Best Friend and I made for the first time, my favorite pizza to eat in restaurants. And it was amazingly delicious.


About 11 minutes baked and about to add spinach (we should have added way more 'cause it shank considerably when it was cooked and then cooled).


Done! Spinach/Tomato/Mushroom/Onion/Feta Cheese with Olive Oil + Italian Seasoning/Oregano/Parsley.

Yes. I hope to make this again soon. We had a glass of Merlot (red wine is usually too full-bodied for me, but this one was rather good!), lit a candle (haha), and played the Vivaldi Pandora Radio station. Italian dinner, what? XD

Comments

( 24 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )
nerdish
Sep. 25th, 2012 04:40 am (UTC)
That icon is hysterical. Made me lol for a good couple of minutes. :)

And that pizza is delicious. Yum. Tell me how do you feel about moscato wines?
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:16 am (UTC)
Hi darling! Seriously - I wish I was that clever again sometimes. It's so silly.

Good pizza \o/ I've only had a moscato once, and it was a few sips, and I think I remember liking it.
lechaco
Sep. 25th, 2012 04:49 am (UTC)
Oohhh that's quite the collection there~~ XD

hehe I have a few PoT clearfiles too. I'm actually using them for filing (the only way to justify buying them for me sob). The rest are one coin figures. *_* I can't wait for the next set!!!! Ahh I'm going to amass an army soon. :)
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:18 am (UTC)
It's just one wall lol. I have two shorter walls and a bookcase full of stuff :) If you want to check it out here...

Hmm, perhaps I should actually use them for filing too? But I don't really have anything to file so they might just end up on my wall after all.

Are you going to buy all of the next set or just a few? The set after them already with Atobe and Ootori, I'm like "My monies!!!" ;-;
lechaco
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:34 am (UTC)
Wow!! :O That's a lot of merchandise. XD I actually dug out my Rikkai-related posters from ages ago lol due to my return to fandom. I got rid of a lot of things because I have limited space. :(

I put my tax returns, work pay stubs, and other random Important Documents in them. LOL

Ahhh I think I'm buying the full set. U_U Atobe and Irie means if there's a 3rd character that I want, it's more worth it I think. In the previous set, I wanted Akaya and Kintarou, but I might have to get Akaya through eBay. :*(

I already ordered the UtaPri full set. LOL U_U Damn you Animate Exclusives.
oriaon
Sep. 25th, 2012 06:03 am (UTC)
Ooh, I remember my first avatar; it wasn't nearly as awesome as yours xD It was cut from a manga image of Marui, my then-favorite character, and I had just that one icon for the longest time until I created this journal to move to :x

Your Tenipuri wall <3 Can I just say I love love love the one with Tezuka in it? SO nice.

Mmn~ Your dinner looks like yum. I'm basically a mushroom fiend when it comes to toppings; if we order vegetarian pizza at home, I go straight for the one with the most mushrooms instead of taking the next slice 'OTL (rude, what?)
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:23 am (UTC)
This was my third. I had Len Tsukimori and Oshitari/Atobe first. Ah - that explains pirate!Marui (which I still need to read!).

Tezuka looks so at peace and the water looks so darn fresh! Vibrant colors \o/

OMG YOU ARE A MUSHROOM FIEND?!?!?!??!? Me too me too me too! I always go for the ones with the most mushrooms! Today I made burgers for the first time - Worcestershire sauce and a garlic salt something in the meat with sauteed mushrooms and onions and swiss cheese. More mushrooms!

Obviously, we are soul sisters. :P
wittyphantom
Sep. 25th, 2012 06:53 am (UTC)
lol if I didn't know better, I would say that sounded like a date. ;)
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:23 am (UTC)
Ahahaha, oh yes indeed!
perkyandproud
Sep. 25th, 2012 07:17 am (UTC)
That is a fabulous icon!

Mm, hot Tennimyu boys!! Yum!

(And pizza too! ;-)

*hugs you*
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:24 am (UTC)
The "My King <3" gets me. It really does. And Choutarou looks so darn cute!
feihu
Sep. 25th, 2012 07:22 am (UTC)
I am jealous of you wall o posters and that icon is super awesome. I love it. I'm glad you had a yummy dinner. ^_^ *hugs* You'll be on on Wednesday? Persona 4 perhaps?
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:28 am (UTC)
Aww <3 Thank you! I like healthy yummy food!!!

Yes, I'll be on at 9pm EST for some Persona 4!
kinari_pamyu
Sep. 25th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
The icon is so cute. The pizza looks delish.
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:25 am (UTC)
Thank you very much!
valy
Sep. 25th, 2012 04:10 pm (UTC)
Pffft "My King!♥" XD

That pizza looks YUMMY! (The crazy shrinking abilities of spinach always gets me, too!! >O)
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:26 am (UTC)
That's honestly my favorite part because I didn't know what I had put there in the end when I was looking at it. XDD

It was amazingly fresh and delicious! Next time we will totally put more spinach on it! The crazy thing was that when it was done, it had wilted of course, but it looked like a medium amount. And then we cut it and it cooled and them poof - it disappeared.
felixkeep
Sep. 25th, 2012 04:57 pm (UTC)
Ur wall is splendid! <3

and lovely pizza made!
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 05:27 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! Oh, the pizza was so yummy. I want to make it again real soon because it's tasty AND healthy!
felixkeep
Sep. 26th, 2012 04:20 pm (UTC)
make it soon than! i know! fortnightly event! XD
etnaeraclea
Sep. 25th, 2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
Sweety that icon is so funny XD
But but but more importantly: IS THAT UR WALL? *W* /admires
it's super awesomely cool. /stares at it

ps: i'm really not good with LJ so it took me a while to understand how to reply and that it was actually the button "Katsu no wa Hyotei" XDD but.. anyway, now i know it 8D and i agree with the button. ♥

Edited at 2012-09-25 10:42 pm (UTC)
absolutehymn007
Sep. 26th, 2012 01:54 am (UTC)
It really is so silly. I lol'd when I saw it 'cause it was on my MAL blog avatars list and I forgot about it.

Yes, that's one of my walls. It's a bit crazy, yes. But I'm glad you like it.

Here are the other pictures of my room.

PS - Oh right - haha! Yes, I changed all of the links to fit my Atobe/Hyotei theme lol. XDDDD
sencha_kt
Sep. 27th, 2012 01:34 am (UTC)
Hahaha that icon XD 'MY KING!' :P And wow~ *q* That pizza looks amazing~~!!
maya_hayashi
Sep. 30th, 2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
Ahh your TeniPuri collection looks great! *-* Hahah I want to visit your room and flail over it 8D
Ahh the pizza looks great, you put in everything I LOVE.
( 24 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones