?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

HAPPY 24th BIRTHDAY BABA TORU!



HAPPY BIRTHDAY BA-CHON!

A massive picture post for my favorite actor <3
Hope you had a wonderful day with family and friends!
All the best for the years to come ^^












































































Tags:

Comments

( 23 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )
feihu
Jun. 18th, 2012 04:01 am (UTC)
*admires all the pretty pictures* Yay for Ba-chon's birthday. :D
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:35 pm (UTC)
Okay, I've done one for Kane and one for Baba. I'm good for another WHOLE year. \o/
petitefee24
Jun. 18th, 2012 04:03 am (UTC)
I'm feeling so :foreveralone: right now.
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:36 pm (UTC)
Awww, I love you fee.
azalifinrandi
Jun. 18th, 2012 06:29 am (UTC)
Oh my gatos...

BAAAAAAAAAAAABAAAAAAAAAAAAAA *wibbles*

So...much...Baba...my heart can't take...overwhelming feelings. *explodes*
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
*wibbles with you again*

Aw, damn. I have no potion/elixier to aid explosions. Hmmmm.... I'll go see about casting a spell to put all the pieces together so that we may wibble some more!
azalifinrandi
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:44 pm (UTC)
*eternal fangirl wibbling*

It's alright. I have a friend of a friend who knows someone that goes to meetings with this guy that has a girlfriend that can get in contact with Bulma in the Spirit World. I have returned.
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:48 pm (UTC)
OooooooOoooOoooo good thing you had a friend of a friend who knew someone that goes to meetings with this guy that has a girlfriend who can get in contact with Bulma in the Spirt World! \o/ What a lucky person!

*wiiiiiiiiibleeeeees more*
azalifinrandi
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:53 pm (UTC)
*rofl* Ah I love you Hymn. Thanks for humoring me. *resumes oogling and wibbles of the magnificent Baba*
perkyandproud
Jun. 18th, 2012 08:09 am (UTC)
Holy cow, that's a lot of really pretty 24 year old *grin*

Yayayayayy!! Happy birthday!
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
I love him, what can I say? :D
krystalphoenix
Jun. 18th, 2012 11:48 am (UTC)
You know what, I really like the one where he's riding a bike.

Happy Birthday~ So many pretty pictures <3
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
I really like that one too :) He has strong athletic legs and I'm drawn to athleticism. Plus, he's just taking a nice bike ride and that is so much fun <3

Glad you enjoyed them all!
maya_hayashi
Jun. 18th, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
MHHHMMMHHH BACCHON...
WAIT WHAT YOU'RE ALREADY 24 ?!?! (lol I still remember him as an young guy... not that he is old but uhh... :D)

HAPPY BEST BIRTHDAY EVER! XDD

Yammy, sends the hugs :D
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:41 pm (UTC)
He was one of the younger Rikkai guys :) I'm older than him by only a few months. YEAR OF THE DRAGON ME AND BABA!!!!

^_____^ Happy Birthday indeed.
kedi_kedi
Jun. 18th, 2012 05:49 pm (UTC)
Yay, Ba-chon \o/ ♥

His Meng photobook is one of the handsomest things I own ;)))
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
My love for him knows no bounds.

That is an insanely gorgeous photobook. The first one I had ever found scans to <3
tsubasa_niji
Jun. 18th, 2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
Bachooooooooooon! <33

megane!Bachon is = ♥
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
I love him so. And yes, he looks gooooood in megane too. He always looks good!
sac527
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:31 pm (UTC)
Ahhhhh, Bachon is such a good looking guy. =)
absolutehymn007
Jun. 18th, 2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
Very much so! *stares at his gorgeousness and tall, lean body and his athletic legs and everything else*
auroraae
Jun. 27th, 2012 04:03 am (UTC)
I adore him, he's such a pretty boy
beldarius
Sep. 19th, 2012 01:24 pm (UTC)
I always forget this guy is the same age as me (though three months younger). And he's already accomplished so much. ._.
( 23 Admirers — Katsu no wa Hyotei )

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones